Dahua PFT3910 Optical Transceiver, SFP-TX, 1550 nm, RX, 1310 nm, Single Fiber, 155M, 20Km, 3.3VDC, Single-mode, LC Port

PFT3910

$79.18

-

End Of LifeDahua PFT3910

  • Single-mode LC Connectors
  • Maximum Transmission Distance of 20 km (12.43 miles)
  • Maximum Data Rate of 155 Mbps
Compare

Datasheet

Download

Dahua PFT3910 Optical Transceiver, SFP-TX, 1550 nm, RX, 1310 nm, Single Fiber, 155M, 20Km, 3.3VDC, Single-mode, LC Port Datasheet

Description

Dahua PFT3910 Optical Transceiver, SFP-TX, 1550 nm, RX, 1310 nm, Single Fiber, 155M, 20Km, 3.3VDC, Single-mode, LC Port

Dahua PFT3910 Optical modules complying with SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) standard are devices converting electrical signal to the optical form and optical signal to the electrical form. Usage of media converters with the ability to exchange SFP modules is particularly preferred because of its versatility; for example, if you change the network configuration rather than replace the entire unit or add new media converters, simply select the appropriate SFP module. Modules complying with most of the switches and routers with SFP socket.

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections
The Dahua PFT3910transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Multi-Vendor Compatible
Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Dahua PFT3910 SFP Transceiver Module (model 507509) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast, the vendor Dahua PFT3910.

Hot-Pluggable
No need to power down your LAN switch in order to install or remove the Dahua PFT3910 transceiver. This makes it very convenient and easy for you to make adjustments to your network that allow your business to keep pace with the changing demands of the market.

Attention! The PFT3910 requires to cooperation the PFT3910.

  • Data Rate: 155Mbps
  • Interface: LC
  • Transmission Distance: 20 km
  • Transmission Medium: Single-mode
  • Wavelength:1550 nm/1310 nm
  • Sensitivity: ≤-32dBm
  • Operating Voltage: 3.3V
  • Output Power: -14dBm~-8dBm
  • Working Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C
  • Dimensions(W × D × H): 13.7 mm x56.5 mm x8.95 mm

Additional information

Weight .25 lbs
Dimensions 8.3 × 6.5 × 1.38 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

This website is using cookies to improve the user-friendliness. You agree by using the website further.

Privacy policy
X