Vicon  Security FMC-TRM-A Mini media Converter Utilizing ST Connectors
Vicon  Security FMC-TRM-A Mini media Converter Utilizing ST ConnectorsDimensions.
Sale!

FMC-TRM-A

$495.00

-

Vicon Security FMC-TRM-A

2-port Mini Media Converter, 10-100 Mbps Ethernet, AC-DC Powered, Utilizes ST Connectors (1550 m) with Power Supply, Multimode Fiber

  • Extends range of Ethernet IP network from 328 feet (99.97 m) to 2 miles (3,218.69 m)
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • AC/DC powered
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Ordered as a set, with one A and one B model required.
Compare

Data Sheet

Download

Vicon  Security FMC-TRM-A Mini media Converter Utilizing ST Connectors Data Sheet

Installation and Operation Guide.

Download

Vicon  Security FMC-TRM-A Mini media Converter Utilizing ST Connectors Installation and Operation Guide.

Description

Vicon  Security FMC-TRM-A 

Mini-media Converter Utilizing ST Connectors

FMC-TRM Series 10/100 Mbps Ethernet, two-port AC/DC powered mini media converter designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode optical fiber. The electrical interface will auto-negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments.

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 3 × 1.5 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

This website is using cookies to improve the user-friendliness. You agree by using the website further.

Privacy policy
X